Connaught Garden #3845718 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845718
No: SA450861 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Connaught Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(25-34|34/F),Block 3
Near Subway, Just Need To Be Hospitable And Have A Key

Excellent location, convenient transportation, close to MTR station, well-proportioned layout.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#126
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,589 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m²)
Unit Price: @45.2 ( RMB @427.87 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
334 ft² ( 31.0 m² )
Unit Price: @59.9 ( RMB @567.02 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Connaught Garden
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(25-34|34/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.155 Connaught Road
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 902, Qualipak Tower, 122 Connaught Rd. W., Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-102497
Sell: 1 Rental: 3

Contact

Michelle Ngai

Personal License Number: E-488130

Tel:  852-53828xxx

Connaught Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-15
Market Info
340ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $62
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
310ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $65
-
2026-01-20
Market Info
334ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $57
-
Connaught Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 2
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
334ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $57
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
310ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $65
-
2025-07-15
Market Info
340ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $59
-
2025-07-01
Market Info
334ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $52
-
2025-02-26
Market Info
334ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2024-11-01
Market Info
340ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $49
-
2024-09-18
Market Info
340ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.