Montego Bay #3844815 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844815

Yau Tong Montego Bay [Landlord Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Owner Leasing No Commission Montego Bay New 2 Bedrooms Seaview

Montego Bay 2 bedroom 502sqft with Seaview

Apartment
Apartment
Minmetals
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#83
Good school zone
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,000 ( RMB 20,254 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $262,200 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $13,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m² )
Unit Price: @45.8 ( RMB @434.12 /m² )
Estate
Montego Bay
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),TOWER 5
Brand New
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr Shum

Tel:  852-94182xxx

Montego Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $47
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
497ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
520ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $43
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $39
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
832ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $47
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
301ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
1 Room
352ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $43
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
845ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $44
-
2026-03-02
Market Info
1 Room
352ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $47
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.