Axeford Villa #3844796 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844796
No: 60518 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Axeford Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F), Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Bright And Airy Feel, Close To The Mtr

convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#289
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,000 ( RMB 18,496 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
564 ft² ( 52.4 m²)
Unit Price: @37.2 ( RMB @352.67 /m² )
Saleable Area
344 ft² ( 32.0 m² )
Unit Price: @61 ( RMB @578.3 /m² )
Estate
Axeford Villa
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),Axeford Villa
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Sands Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1, G/f 30 Belcher's Street Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-028883
Sell: 7 Rental: 6

Contact

Carmen Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E270103

Tel:  852-92899xxx

Rex Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E392589

Tel:  852-28731xxx

Tel:  852-94952xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $57
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
348ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $48
-
2023-05-06
Market Info
348ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $46
-
2023-02-25
Market Info
348ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $47
-
2022-09-07
Market Info
338ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.