The Pavilia Farm #3844559 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844559
No: AUX937 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|51/F),Tower 1 (1B), Iii
"The Truth" - A Brand New 3+1 Bedroom River-View Unit In Phase 3 Is Available For Rent. The Unit Has

Real Property Details - Brand New 3+1 Bedroom River View Unit in Phase 3 Available for Rent (Ready for Viewing)

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#182
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 42,000 ( RMB 37,021 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
772 ft² ( 71.7 m² )
Unit Price: @54.4 ( RMB @516.14 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|51/F),TOWER 1 (1B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Alan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-648004

Tel:  852-55406xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
452ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
452ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $57
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
454ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $56
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
454ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.