No: UA013449 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Monthly Rental |
Lease 35,000
( RMB 30,807 )
|
| Rental Price includes |
Gov tax, management fee
|
| Gross Area |
886 ft² ( 82.3 m²)
Unit Price: @39.5 ( RMB @374.24 /m² )
not verified
|
| Saleable Area |
663 ft² ( 61.6 m² )
Unit Price: @52.8 ( RMB @500.25 /m² )
not verified
|
| Estate |
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(30-40|62/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 21 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North east
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
|
|
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Merton
|
Flat D, High, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-05-11 Market Info 2 Rooms |
530ft² |
Leased
HKD$29,000
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat E, Middle, Block 2
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$28,800
@
$60
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat C, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-27 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
496ft² |
Leased
HKD$28,000
@
$56
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat K, Middle, Block 3
2026-04-17 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$27,500
@
$57
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat C, Low, Tower 1, The Merton
2026-04-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
492ft² |
Leased
HKD$26,500
@
$54
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat H, Low, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-04-10 Market Info 1 Room |
313ft² |
Leased
HKD$20,500
@
$65
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat A, High, Block 3
2026-04-07 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
Leased
HKD$26,500
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, High, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-04-06 Market Info 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
Leased
HKD$34,000
@
$55
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat H, Middle, Block 3
2026-04-01 Market Info 1 Room Balcony Utility Platform |
313ft² |
Leased
HKD$21,500
@
$69
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat D, High, Block 3
2026-03-31 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony Utility Platform |
530ft² |
Leased
HKD$27,000
@
$51
|
- |