Park Island #3844276 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844276
No: H305250489 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-16|33/F),Block 30,Phase 5
(Perle Bay) 2-Bedroom Apartment With A Well-Maintained Terrace – A Rare Find In The Market, Availabl

Park Lane was developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties and was completed in phases starting in 2002, comprising 31 blocks and providing 5,290 units.
1. Ferry service (Parkview Ferry Pier): Central Pier 2, journey time approximately 20-22 minutes. Tsuen Wan Pier, journey time approximately 15 minutes.
2. Bus (Park Bay Bus)
MTR Tsing Yi Station (Direct) NR330
Kwai Fong Metroplaza NR332
Airport (with transfer discounts to the Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macau Bridge Port) NR334
Zhonghuan NR338S
MTR Tsuen W ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#54
View
Decoration
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,544 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
665 ft² ( 61.8 m²)
Unit Price: @24.8 ( RMB @235.3 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @32.5 ( RMB @308.36 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 5
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-16|33/F),BLOCK 30,PHASE 5
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Wan
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 13 Rental: 3
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Ray Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: s-251482

Tel:  852-98351xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $32
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $32
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
361ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
361ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $34
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
776ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
776ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $34
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
678ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
678ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $32
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.