The Garrison #3843954 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843954
No: SA445498 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Garrison [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|25/F)
Convenient Transportation, Well-Managed, Key Available For Viewing Anytime.

Convenient transportation for viewing, well-managed, keys available anytime.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Far East
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#46
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,103 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
228 ft² ( 21.2 m² )
Unit Price: @70.2 ( RMB @666.05 /m² )
Estate
The Garrison
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|25/F),The Garrison
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. Lg10a, Lg/1 Floor Of Kam Ying Shopping Centre, 9 Kam Ying Road, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-088118
Sell: 21 Rental: 6

Contact

Kellywan Name Card

Personal License Number: S 217913

Tel:  852-93119xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Garrison - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $61
-
2025-10-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $66
-
2025-09-19
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $59
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $77
-
2025-07-27
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $71
-
2025-07-06
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $74
-
2025-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $54
-
2024-11-01
Market Info
1 Room
222ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $70
-
2024-09-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
251ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $62
-
2024-08-30
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
228ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $72
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.