The Arch #3843710 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843710
No: Cj77979345 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),Block 2A
• [Above Kowloon Station] Ultimate Convenience • Next To West Kowloon High-Speed Rail • Exclusive Pr

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Simple decorated, Negotiable, Spacious, Best rental price. Seek for good tenant, Rare in the market, inner garden view, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 40,000 ( RMB 35,258 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
715 ft² ( 66.4 m²)
Unit Price: @55.9 ( RMB @530.37 /m² )
Saleable Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m² )
Unit Price: @78 ( RMB @740.05 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 13/f., Centre Point, 181-185 Gloucester Road, Eanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6 Rental: 9
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lau Bik Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-656247

Tel:  852-92573xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,955ft²
Leased HKD$168,000
@ $86
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,010ft²
Leased HKD$62,800
@ $62
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $71
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
871ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
419ft²
Leased HKD$26,800
@ $64
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.