The Summa #3843673 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843673
No: 668261 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun The Summa [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(16-25|37/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Apartment For Rent In High Shore, Mid-Levels West! Located Within School Net 11! Close

High Terrace is located at 23 Hing Hon Road, Mid-Levels West. The developer is Kerry Properties. Occupancy began in November 2013. High Terrace comprises two blocks, offering 168 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 238 sq ft to 2,296 sq ft. High Terrace enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Sai Ying Pun MTR Station. The primary school network is 11. The secondary school network is Central and Western District.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#38
City view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 52,887 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
954 ft² ( 88.6 m² )
Unit Price: @62.9 ( RMB @596.79 /m² )
Estate
The Summa
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(16-25|37/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Hing Hon Road
King's College( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
King's College, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hku East Gate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 51 Rental: 9
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Amy Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489427

Tel:  852-60827xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
769ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $57
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
505ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $65
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
954ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $61
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
1 Room
505ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $69
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
756ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $58
-
2025-07-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
954ft²
Leased HKD$56,000
@ $59
-
2025-07-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
954ft²
Leased HKD$53,800
@ $56
-
2025-06-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
954ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $58
-
2025-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,494ft²
Leased HKD$115,000
@ $77
-
2025-03-01
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.