Shaukeiwan Plaza #3843127 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843127
No: 0061544 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Shaukeiwan Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(14-23|24/F),Lai Yar Court--Tower 3, Middle Floor
Qili Decoration [Two-Bedroom] Exclusive Agent

Shau Kei Wan Plaza is located near Shau Kei Wan MTR station, a 5-minute walk from the station. The well-equipped units include three air conditioners, a built-in TV cabinet, a hydraulic bed in the master bedroom, a bathroom heater, a gas stove and water heater, and a range hood. Inquiries by appointment are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#194
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,523 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
523 ft² ( 48.6 m²)
Unit Price: @31.5 ( RMB @298.45 /m² )
Saleable Area
376 ft² ( 34.9 m² )
Unit Price: @43.9 ( RMB @415.93 /m² )
Estate
Shaukeiwan Plaza
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(14-23|24/F),LAI YAR COURT--TOWER 3
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Nam Hong Street
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam On Lane, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam On Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港筲箕灣愛禮街2號28a鋪
Company License Number: C-027899
Sell: 15 Rental: 2
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited

Contact

Dick Chan

Personal License Number: S-377114

Tel:  852-64831xxx

Tel:  852-31151xxx

Shaukeiwan Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
388ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $39
-
2026-01-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
445ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $40
-
2025-11-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
337ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $39
-
2025-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
376ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $42
-
2025-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $43
-
2025-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $42
-
2024-06-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $42
-
2023-10-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
2023-07-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $38
-
2023-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.