Eight Southpark #3843122 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843122
No: CO73126537 (by agent)

Kowloon City Eight Southpark [Agency Ads]
Unit B2,Mid Floor(3-15|27/F), Middle Floor
This Is A Rare Brand-New Residential Property In The Renowned Kowloon Tong School Network 34, Just F

Brand new residential properties in the renowned Kowloon Tong school district (school network 34), just steps from the MTR station, are available for immediate rental. In addition, there are numerous rental listings in Kai Tak.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#49
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,800 ( RMB 20,097 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m² )
Unit Price: @66.7 ( RMB @632.84 /m² )
Estate
Eight Southpark
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Unit B2,Mid Floor(3-15|27/F),Eight Southpark
Brand New
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4-24 Nam Kok Road
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃大仙睦斴街8號現祟山商場地下22a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 15
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Eddie T.h. Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-437376

Tel:  852-92100xxx

Tel:  86-18823818xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eight Southpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $58
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $69
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
351ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
200ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
200ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $63
-
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.