Cetus Square Mile #3841232 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3841232
No: B620626 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Cetus Square Mile [Agency Ads]
19Th Floor, Tower 2, Kai'an, Middle Floor
High-Floor, Spacious Layout, Easy To View With Key, Move-In Ready, Ideal For Couples Or Singles.

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, With balcony

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#87
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,000 ( RMB 12,340 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
193 ft² ( 17.9 m² )
Unit Price: @72.5 ( RMB @687.87 /m² )
Estate
Cetus Square Mile
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: 19th Floor, Tower 2, Kai'an
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Ka Shin Street
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
Company License Number: E-102202-A000
Sell: 67 Rental: 29

Contact

Dong Fengqiong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710572

Tel:  852-60903xxx

Tel:  86-18033020xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendy Mak

Personal License Number: E-125621

Tel:  852-93436xxx

James Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682

Tel:  852-90258xxx

Tel:  852-23482xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr. Leung

Personal License Number: E-418947

Tel:  852-59252xxx

Tel:  852-23958xxx

Cetus Square Mile - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $56
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $67
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
193ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $70
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $66
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat G, High, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
Balcony
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $67
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $61
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat L, High, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $72
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat K, Middle, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
278ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $58
-
Cetus Square Mile | Flat L, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $70
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.