The Nova #3838578 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3838578
No: 2026515Nova (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun The Nova [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|35/F)
【The Nova 星鑽】2 Bedrooms 2 Bath ➠ Balcony For Lease

●→ Net: 502'
●→ 2 Bedrooms; 1 Bathroom; storage room or maid room Combined Living and Dining Room; 2 Balconies
●→ Open View
●→ Gym and Swimming Pool
●→ 5 mins away from Sai Ying Pun Exit B
~~~Welcome to ask for the available Price and Viewing~~~
Please feel free to contact Cecilia for more details.
Mobile : +852 (WhatsApp Me or WeChat Me)

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
China Overseas
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#172
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 46,000 ( RMB 40,454 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
628 ft² ( 58.3 m² )
Unit Price: @73.2 ( RMB @692.92 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Nova
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|35/F),The Nova
Building age: 10 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Third Street
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-020545
Sell: 2 Rental: 21
Island Property Consultancy Limited

Contact

Cecilia

Personal License Number: E-316751

Tel:  852-97393xxx

The Nova - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
391ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $70
-
2025-12-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
844ft²
Leased HKD$49,000
@ $58
-
2025-12-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
628ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $59
-
2025-10-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
502ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $64
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $66
-
2025-09-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
500ft²
Leased HKD$34,500
@ $69
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
391ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $70
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
840ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $54
-
2025-06-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
831ft²
Leased HKD$49,000
@ $59
-
2025-06-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
583ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $65
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.