The Haddon #3833728 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3833728
No: M093045_90_33597 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Haddon [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Cheapest High-Floor Southeast-Facing One

The room is perfectly square, and it's the only one available. A key is provided for viewing, and it includes a balcony.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#289
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-07
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,500 ( RMB 13,684 )
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @59.2 ( RMB @562.58 /m² )
Estate
The Haddon
Kowloon Hung Hom
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Whampoa Street
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃埔新邨德民街38號景富樓地下地舖
Company License Number: C-018442
Sell: 407 Rental: 114
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd

Contact

Gary Lee

Personal License Number: S-007357

Tel:  852-98388xxx

The Haddon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
369ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.