Lok Sing Centre #3825417 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3825417
No: 509066 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Lok Sing Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-14|29/F),Block A
*Near Causeway Bay Mtr Station And Victoria Park, Beautifully Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment With Exc

*Jessie's Bamboo Shoot Recommendation*
- 3-minute walk to Causeway Bay Station
- Convenient shopping
- There are many restaurants downstairs
-Dry and wet separation in the toilet
-Easy and practical furniture placement with regular spacing
- Welcome to inquire and make an appointment.
* Jessie (Whatsapp/call)

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
22 days ago posted
Visited#379
Water Heaters
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,541 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
403 ft² ( 37.4 m²)
Unit Price: @40.9 ( RMB @387.99 /m² )
Saleable Area
343 ft² ( 31.9 m² )
Unit Price: @48.1 ( RMB @456.29 /m² )
Estate
Lok Sing Centre
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-14|29/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19/31 Yee Wo Street
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 4 Rental: 17

Contact

Jessie Tse

Personal License Number: S-262778

Tel:  852-62806xxx

Lok Sing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-15
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $41
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $50
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $45
-
2025-09-16
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $51
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $46
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 1, High, Block B
2025-08-25
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, High, Block B
2025-07-17
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $52
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, High, Block B
2025-06-15
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $52
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 6, Low, Block A
2025-03-27
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $41
-
2025-03-08
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $47
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.