Newtown Mansion #3819419 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3819419
No: M220426 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Newtown Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|14/F)
Hotel-Style Suites With Wi-Fi, Utilities, And Separate Wet And Dry Areas – Ready To Move In.

3 minutes from Causeway Bay MTR Station Exit E

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
22 days ago posted
Visited#705
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-22 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,000 ( RMB 8,794 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee / Water and Electricty
Saleable Area
210 ft² ( 19.5 m² )
Unit Price: @47.6 ( RMB @450.59 /m² )
Estate
Newtown Mansion
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|14/F),Newtown Mansion
Building age: 63 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Cleveland Street
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victoria Park Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092698
Sell: 10 Rental: 3

Contact

Moon Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442996

Tel:  852-67121xxx

Rainie Lam

Personal License Number: S-606309

Tel:  852-59708xxx

Mr. Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289925

Tel:  852-97903xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Newtown Mansion | Flat B, Newtown Mansion
2023-11-25
Market Info
1,284ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $33
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.