Queen's Terrace #3785136 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3785136
No: qupt005447 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|47/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Nice 2Big Br In Sheung Wan Good Deal Welcome Visit By Appointment

Nice 2big br in sheung wan good deal welcome visit by appointment
QUEEN'S TERRACE
1 Queen St, Sheung Wan

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#1170
View
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-04-24 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,300 ( RMB 17,009 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m²)
Unit Price: @41.2 ( RMB @390.83 /m² )
Saleable Area
322 ft² ( 29.9 m² )
Unit Price: @59.9 ( RMB @568.22 /m² )
Estate
Queen's Terrace
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|47/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Queen Street
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 3, 3/f, Wo Hing Commercial Building, No.11-15 Wing Wo Street
Company License Number: C-094876
Sell: 7 Rental: 2
Dynasty Hk Realty Limited

Contact

Michael

Personal License Number: E066603

Tel:  852-92255xxx

Tel:  852-95880xxx

Jimmy Tsui

Personal License Number: E-428268

Tel:  852-95880xxx

Queen's Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
478ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
396ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
393ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $61
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
411ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $58
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat C, High, Block 2
2026-03-25
Market Info
1 Room
322ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $62
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat D, Middle, Block 3
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
478ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $52
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat A, Low, Block 3
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $54
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
1 Room
322ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $59
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.