The Vim #3772052 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3772052
No: R1-201 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po The Vim [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Vim
Beautifully Furnished One-Bedroom Apartment, Looking For Friendly Tenants At A Reasonable Price.

264 sq ft semi-open-plan apartment in Mei Ning Centre, rent for $13,500 (viewings available).
A 454 sq ft room in Hui Yi Residence rents for 19,500.
A brand new open-plan apartment in Xinghui is available for rent at 14,000.
May

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Carrianna
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#390
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,390 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
289 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @60.6 ( RMB @573.65 /m² )
Estate
The Vim
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),THE VIM
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
225 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cheung Sha Wan
Company License Number: E-317004-A000
Sell: 5 Rental: 5

Contact

May Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-101601

Tel:  852-90116xxx

The Vim - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
290ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $55
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $63
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $60
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$11,400
@ $57
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.