Kam Shing House #3768137 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3768137
No: C99251 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Kam Shing House [Agency Ads]
High Floor(3-12|12/F)
A Bright And Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment On A High Floor Is Perfect For Families, Just 5 Minutes

Union Real Estate Agency Ltd - Operating in To Kwa Wan District for over 25 years
**Specializing in resale properties in the area & new developments across Hong Kong**
Follow our company page: www.union-property.com
Stay up-to-date with owner prices and the latest transaction information in the area
We listen to your needs and provide comprehensive advice
We explain the buying and selling process and calculate mortgages and expenses
We analyze new property market trends and negotiate ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Top Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#64
Building view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,800 ( RMB 11,272 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
294 ft² ( 27.3 m² )
Unit Price: @43.5 ( RMB @412.32 /m² )
Estate
Kam Shing House
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(3-12|12/F),Kam Shing House
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.146-150 Pau Chung Street
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.63 Pak Tai Street ,tokwawan Kln
Company License Number: C-095576
Sell: 20 Rental: 6
Union Real Estate Agency Limited

Contact

Steven Ko

Personal License Number: E-048661

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Ray Mak

Personal License Number: E-297967

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-91861xxx

Elf Tung

Personal License Number: S-194402

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-61523xxx

Mandee Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-289198

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92661xxx

Kam Shing House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-01-22
Market Info
1 Room
313ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $40
-
2023-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
273ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.