Lok Sing Centre #3766437 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3766437
No: 056971 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Lok Sing Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block B
Spacious One Bedroom ,Near Victoria Park

located at the excellent location
1 min cwb mtr
spacious one bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
22 days ago posted
Visited#700
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-19 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,544 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
403 ft² ( 37.4 m²)
Unit Price: @40.9 ( RMB @388.05 /m² )
Saleable Area
343 ft² ( 31.9 m² )
Unit Price: @48.1 ( RMB @456.37 /m² )
Estate
Lok Sing Centre
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19/31 Yee Wo Street
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victoria Park Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 1/f, Hop Yee Building,474 Lockhart Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-092896
Sell: 1 Rental: 12
18 Property Limited

Contact

Tracy Li

Personal License Number: S-673564

Tel:  852-61871xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lok Sing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-15
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $41
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $50
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $45
-
2025-09-16
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $51
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $46
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 1, High, Block B
2025-08-25
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, High, Block B
2025-07-17
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $52
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 4, High, Block B
2025-06-15
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $52
-
Lok Sing Centre | Flat 6, Low, Block A
2025-03-27
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $41
-
2025-03-08
Market Info
390ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $47
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.