The Austin #3759593 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3759593
No: 0032344 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),T5A Tower 5,The Austin
High-Rise Ocean View, Boutique Clubhouse, Directly Above Austin Station

Four bedrooms and two living rooms

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#498
Created:2026-04-16 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 79,800 ( RMB 70,240 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,290 ft² ( 119.8 m² )
Unit Price: @61.9 ( RMB @586.47 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),T5A TOWER 5,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-081204
Sell: 79 Rental: 107

Contact

Benhon Name Card

Personal License Number: s-411905

Tel:  852-96016xxx

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
908ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
463ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
585ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$56,800
@ $124
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
581ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $57
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
916ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $68
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
915ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.