Chill Residence #3630598 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3630598
No: 662133 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(29-39|41/F),Tower 2
A Brand New Room With Mountain View To The South, You Can Check It Out As Soon As You Have The Key

Multiple properties available
Waterfront/Railway Station/Seaview 2-Bedroom HKD 18,500

Langyu 2-Bedroom HKD 20,000; 0 Langyu 2-Bedroom with Kitchen Cabinet HKD 22,000;
Ocean One 2-Bedroom HKD 23,000
Brand New Clubhouse
7-Minute Walk to MTR
Viewings by Appointment
Mandarin Speakers Welcome;
Call Cathy:

Apartment
Apartment
Poly
Top Ads
14 days ago posted
Visited#395
Elegant
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,300 ( RMB 14,368 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
331 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @49.2 ( RMB @466.8 /m² )
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(29-39|41/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 20, Level 3, Sceneway Plaza, Lam Tin, Kln
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 26 Rental: 12
Wings Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Ma Yuhui

Personal License Number: s-661031

Tel:  852-98252xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $56
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
341ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $48
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, High, Tower 1
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
331ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $46
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
341ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $45
-
Chill Residence | Flat G, Middle, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
466ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $41
-
Chill Residence | Flat C, High, Tower 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
331ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.