Chill Residence

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Chill Residence
Chill Residence Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,089 +3.82%
Volume
42 cases
Profit Ratio
2%
Loss Ratio
10%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,106
Listing Price
HKD$4.08 M - HKD$12.88 M 28units For Sale
@15,155 - @18,966
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chill Residence Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
36 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
14.2%
Rental Price
HKD$15,800 - HKD$30,000 15units Rental
@46 - @53

Chill Residence Sold Price Trend

Chill Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Chill Residence | Flat E, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $18,216
-
Chill Residence | Flat G, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
589ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $17,070
-
Loading...

Chill Residence Listings

Chill Residence FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Chill Residence developed by Poly Property. It located at 29 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong. It consist of 2 Towers and provides 634 units. Area from 246 to 1,601 squarefoot which designed as studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Poly
Management Company:
Poly (Hong Kong) Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
634 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park:40

Chill Residence Agency Company

Shop 121, 1/f, Domain, 38 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong, Kowloon
For sell 43
For lease 35
Shop No.120a 1/f Domain Yau Tong Kowloon/shop22,level3,sceneway Plaza,lam Tin,kowloon
For sell 31
For lease 35
Lai Chi Kok
For sell 18

Map

Chill Residence Map
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chill Residence The Coast Line
Built 1 --
Total Unit 634 886
AVG Price HKD$17,089 --
Changed +3.82% --
Volume 42 cases --
Profit Ratio 2% --
Loss Ratio 10% --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.08 M - HKD$12.88 M HKD$3.38 M - HKD$13 M
Rental $48.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% --
Rental activity 14.2% 30.7%

Related News