Wuhu Residence #3300060 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3300060

Hung Hom Wuhu Residence [Landlord Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Very Open & High Rise View. Newly Renovated (Pls Pm To Leave Contact If Interested)

**Very convenient location , close to the MTR Homantin, Whampoa and Hung Hom Station, Many minibuses and bus lines downstairs
**Opened and beautiful high-rise view, can see the Lei Yue Mun Strait
**Newly renovated, clean and tidy
**Club house and fitness room provided
** Self-serviced laundry shops and various consumer goods stores nearby

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#59
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,900 ( RMB 12,242 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
246 ft² ( 22.9 m² )
Unit Price: @56.5 ( RMB @535.64 /m² )
Estate
Wuhu Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),Wuhu Residence
Building age: 12 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
111 Wuhu Street
Walker Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Bon

Tel:  852-51272xxx

Wuhu Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-26
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
2024-06-28
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $53
-
2023-07-12
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,900
@ $52
-
2023-07-07
Market Info
245ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $47
-
2023-06-10
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $55
-
2023-01-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2022-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2021-12-25
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $50
-
2021-12-23
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.