Upper East #3138283 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3138283
No: M004043 (by agent)

Hung Hom Upper East [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|35/F),Tower 1C
The Property Is Located On The East Coast Of The Sea, In An Open-Air Setting With A Quiet Inner Gard

This open-air property on the east coast of the sea features a quiet inner garden, some furniture and appliances, a terrace, a clubhouse, and excellent management. It's suitable for singles or couples. Numerous shops are nearby, making shopping convenient; bus stops and subway stations are also close by, providing excellent transportation access.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#437
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-28 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,508 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
326 ft² ( 30.3 m²)
Unit Price: @39.9 ( RMB @380.21 /m² )
Saleable Area
241 ft² ( 22.4 m² )
Unit Price: @53.9 ( RMB @513.62 /m² )
Estate
Upper East
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|35/F),TOWER 1C
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Sung On Street
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 62 Rental: 85
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Emily Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268008

Tel:  852-59177xxx

Tel:  852-21867xxx

Upper East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
287ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
Balcony
216ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $59
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
241ft²
Leased HKD$13,866
@ $58
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
229ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $60
-
2025-11-08
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $72
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $54
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $70
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
363ft²
Leased HKD$19,300
@ $53
-
2025-07-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $67
-
2025-06-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.