Soyo #3125836 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3125836
No: N613026 (by agent)

Mong Kok Soyo [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|26/F),Soyo, Middle Floor
A New Building In Mong Kok Has Just Been Closed And Welcomes College Students

Affordable rental, seeking only good tenants, includes balcony, near MTR station, newly listed, open garden view. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chun Wo
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#96
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,459 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
152 ft² ( 14.1 m² )
Unit Price: @85.5 ( RMB @811.21 /m² )
Estate
Soyo
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|26/F),SOYO
Brand New
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Soy Street
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 366 Rental: 129
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Derek Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-053894

Tel:  852-69987xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Soyo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-08
Market Info
193ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $60
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $65
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $69
-
2025-07-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $70
-
2025-05-20
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
228ft²
Leased HKD$13,900
@ $61
-
2024-12-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $86
-
2024-10-08
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $88
-
2024-09-08
Market Info
Balcony
168ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $68
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $66
-
2024-08-17
Market Info
Balcony
152ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $81
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.