The Orchards #3120722 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3120722
No: 058976 (by agent)

Quarry Bay The Orchards [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|49/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Great Wall Quarry Bay Specialist] Exclusive Large Number Of Bargain Properties

[Changcheng Quarry Bay Experts Exclusive Large Number of Bargains]

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#316
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 42,000 ( RMB 36,991 )
Gross Area
947 ft² ( 88.0 m²)
Unit Price: @44.4 ( RMB @420.93 /m² )
Saleable Area
752 ft² ( 69.9 m² )
Unit Price: @55.9 ( RMB @529.95 /m² )
Estate
The Orchards
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|49/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Greig Road
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bo Fung Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bo Fung Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a5號舖
Company License Number: C-027899
Sell: 31 Rental: 15
長城物業逸樺園2分行

Contact

Neva Mo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-390304

Tel:  852-63488xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
821ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $55
-
The orchards | Flat D, Low, Block 1
2026-01-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
614ft²
Leased HKD$27,300
@ $44
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
896ft²
Leased HKD$46,500
@ $52
-
2025-08-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
614ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $42
-
2025-06-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
752ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $49
-
2025-06-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
611ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $49
-
2025-06-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
896ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $49
-
2025-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
752ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $52
-
2025-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2025-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
821ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.