The Arch #3054578 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3054578
No: F016980 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(27-38|80/F),Block 2A, Middle Floor
1-Bedroom Apartment W/Elegant Decoration, Furnished, 6-Star Clubhouse

Sun Hung Kai's landmark luxury residential estate with high-end concierge management service. The 6-star clubhouse includes indoor swimming pool and a comprehensive sports stadium. It is located above Elements, Kowloon Station, and Airport Railway Station, and next to ICC and High-Speed Rail Station. The four railways converge and the transportation is convenient. It is close to the West Kowloon Cultural and Arts Park, Kowloon Park, and Harbor City. It has all kinds of culture, leisure, shopping ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#322
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 31,000 ( RMB 27,262 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
528 ft² ( 49.1 m²)
Unit Price: @58.7 ( RMB @555.67 /m² )
Saleable Area
395 ft² ( 36.7 m² )
Unit Price: @78.5 ( RMB @743.1 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(27-38|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 157 Rental: 149

Contact

Suzanne Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E444646

Tel:  852-62275xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,955ft²
Leased HKD$168,000
@ $86
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,010ft²
Leased HKD$62,800
@ $62
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $71
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
871ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
419ft²
Leased HKD$26,800
@ $64
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.