The Vertex #3035490 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3035490
No: CTW2405001 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Vertex [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|35/F),West Wing, Middle Floor
Star-Rated Clubhouse, Practical 2 Rooms For Rent, Just Looking For Hospitality

Specializing in Kowloon, Kwai Chung, building sales and leasing, industrial and commercial
Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
China Evergrande
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#101
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,800 ( RMB 20,106 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @52.9 ( RMB @502.13 /m² )
Estate
The Vertex
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|35/F),WEST WING
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 29 Tonkin Street
Wing Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No. A2, Shop 49, G/f., Manor Centre, No. 218, Fuk Wing Street, Kowloon.
Company License Number: E-416222-A000
Sell: 4 Rental: 9

Contact

Wendy Ngui

Personal License Number: S-451519

Tel:  852-93314xxx

Michelle Lee

Personal License Number: E-416222

Tel:  852-94678xxx

Ivy Wong

Personal License Number: S-446227

Tel:  852-91930xxx

The Vertex - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
435ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
319ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
327ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $51
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
517ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $53
-
2026-03-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
490ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $56
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $51
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
316ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $52
-
2026-01-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
300ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
639ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.