Kin Bong Building #2971175 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2971175
No: NW00997 (by agent)

North Point Kin Bong Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F)
1 Minute From Subway Station *With Key*

High-rise buildings with sea views*

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#458
View
Decoration
Sea view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-06 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,801 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m²)
Unit Price: @33.6 ( RMB @319.3 /m² )
Saleable Area
288 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @50.3 ( RMB @478/m² )
Estate
Kin Bong Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(14-23|23/F),Kin Bong Building
Building age: 38 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27b Shu Kuk Street
Java Road Complex, Java Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sunbeam Theatre, Shu Kuk Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Java Road Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 13, On Ground Floor, Ka Wai Building, 146-166 Java Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-098851
Sell: 6 Rental: 8

Contact

Wendy Cheung

Personal License Number: E-479816

Tel:  852-68188xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-01
Market Info
288ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $43
-
2022-09-21
Market Info
288ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.