Koon Wong Mansion #2281794 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2281794

Yuen Long Koon Wong Mansion [Landlord Ads]
Mid Floor, Middle Floor
Rare Western-Style Suites For Rent

Rare western-style suites for rent, middle-level city center, all kinds of clothing, food, housing and transportation, near West Rail Station, near minibus station, Longping station, simple decoration, corridors are specially taken care of, the environment is comfortable, quiet and prosperous.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#241
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 4,500 ( RMB 3,957 )
Gross Area
120 ft² ( 11.1 m²)
Unit Price: @37.5 ( RMB @354.98 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
100 ft² ( 9.3 m² )
Unit Price: @45 ( RMB @425.98 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Koon Wong Mansion
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Koon Wong Mansion
Building age: 50 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-18 Yuen Long On Ning Road
Tung Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Tai Street (nr945)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long (n13)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Contact

Elsa tong

Tel:  852-92089xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-07
Market Info
320ft²
Leased HKD$6,300
@ $20
-
2024-06-06
Market Info
330ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2022-06-20
Market Info
330ft²
Leased HKD$9,100
@ $28
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.