Cheung Sha Wan BONDLANE I developer new homes

BONDLANE I

Cheung Sha Wan,233 Yee Kuk Street
BONDLANE I logo
Launched|158 units|Remain 21|Onsale 10|Sold 137
Discounted price
$23,776 - 30,477
Sold price
$17,741 - 30,895
Cheung Sha Wan project BONDLANE will be developed in 2 Phase with 2 residential buildings. 550 units will be provided within the project. BONDLANE I providing 158units, from studio to 2-Bedroom unit, while studio and 1-Bedroom units cover 80%. Saleable area from 230 to 500 sq.ft. Expected completion date on Jun 2024.

BONDLANE I Pricelists

Discount rate -1.5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A 11/F Bondlane I
STUDIO(232ft²)
Pricelist 1ZC
$5.516M

highest price unit for sale

C 25/F Bondlane I
1-Bedroom(290ft²)
Pricelist 7I
$8.627M
Pricelist 7I (16 units)
2026-03-03
Remain 7 Units
1-Bedroom(2) STUDIO(5)
$7.717M - $8.627M
266 - 293ft²
Pricelist 5P (16 units)
2026-03-03
Remain 2 Units
STUDIO(2)
$7.716M - $7.792M
232 - 401ft²
Pricelist 1ZC (50 units)
2026-03-03
Remain 1 Unit
STUDIO(1)
$ 5.516M
232 - 401ft²
Pricelist 2ZC (16 units)
2026-01-16
All Sold Out
-
4.3M - 10.447M
232 - 401ft²
Pricelist 6H (16 units)
2025-12-19
All Sold Out
-
4.58M - 7.191M
232 - 266ft²
Pricelist 3V (16 units)
2025-12-19
All Sold Out
-
5.514M - 10.395M
232 - 401ft²
Pricelist 4L (16 units)
2025-01-08
All Sold Out
-
5.202M - 6.486M
232ft²
BONDLANE I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-11-07
BONDLANE I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-11-07

BONDLANE I Layouts and status

All
Studio
79
1-bedroom
59
2-bedroom
20
BONDLANE I Sold Price Trend

BONDLANE I Floorplan

BONDLANE I Introduction

Developer Vanke
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information BONDLANE I providing 158units, from studio to 2-Bedroom unit, while studio and 1-Bedroom units cover 80%. Saleable area from 230 to 500 sq.ft.
Units 158
Blocks BONDLANE will be developed in 2 Phase with 2 residential buildings.
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

BONDLANE I Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $13,953
Initial payment $2.21M
Loan amount $3.31M
Total interest $1.71M
Others
Stamp Duty $124,110
Laywer Fee $31,290
Agency Fee $55,160
Total $210,560
Use Price $5.516M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

BONDLANE I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $13,499
+ 2.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$22.54 M
@ $18,382
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,282
- -
Hong Kong Garden | Flat H, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $8,743
- 16.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
787ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,706
+ 42.3%
City One Shatin | Flat A, 14/F, Block 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,971
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
Central Park Towers | Flat H, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $9,648
+ 121.2%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Barry Hui
S-624203
63680...
bar...
May Yeung
S-627560
61883...
May...
Chris Cheung
S-656262
61532...
jj2...
Patrick Lee
S-522528
95764...
Lcy...
Ron Kong
S-403289
62936...
ron...

BONDLANE I Nearby

BONDLANE I
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sham Shui Po Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units