Artisan Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,657 +2.42%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,933
Listing Price
HKD$4.7 M - HKD$6.88 M 47units For Sale
@14,734 - @18,639
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Artisan Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (1Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
2%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$18,500 13units Rental
@53 - @65

Artisan Garden Sold Price Trend

Artisan Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $16,267
- 12.7%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
319ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,047
- 3.7%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $15,875
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
319ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $15,204
- 8.9%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $15,371
- 14.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $16,497
- 19.4%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $15,136
- 7.9%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $14,947
- 14.3%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,502
- 23.5%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
1 Room
303ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $15,941
- 2.4%
Loading...

Artisan Garden Listings

Artisan Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Artisan Garden developed by New World. It located at No.68 Kowloon City Road. It provides 294 units. Area from 283 to 386 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
New World Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
294 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:11

Artisan Garden Agency Company

Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
For sell 62
For lease 85
Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
For sell 188
For lease 12
For sell 2
For lease 95

Map

Artisan Garden Map
To Kwa Wan Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Artisan Garden Sky Tower
Built 6 22
Total Unit 294 2,208
AVG Price HKD$15,657 HKD$16,281
Changed +2.42% +5.67%
Volume 2 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 76%
Loss Ratio 100% 24%
Turnover Rate 6.1% 4%
Listing Price HKD$4.7 M - HKD$6.88 M HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental $54.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 2% 3.8%