The Uptown

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Uptown
The Uptown Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,471 -40.72%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,720
Listing Price
HKD$10.28 M - HKD$14 M 4units For Sale
@19,774 - @20,196
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Uptown Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (2Room: 3.9%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
8.3%
Rental Price
HKD$23,500 - HKD$25,000 2units Rental
@46 - @49

The Uptown Sold Price Trend

The Uptown Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-23
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,471
- 7.4%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
- -
2024-11-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
-
2024-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10.06 M
@ $19,720
- -
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $16,024
- 3.6%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $15,885
- 3.6%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,624
- 3.6%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$16.36 M
@ $23,107
-
2024-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $17,514
-
2024-04-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $17,121
-
Loading...

The Uptown Listings

The Uptown FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Uptown is holded by Family of Yu Tai Hing. It located at 6,8 and 10 Maidstone Road, To Kwa Wan. It provides 48 units. Area from 510 to 708 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Developer:
Yu Tai Hing
Management Company:
AGW Facility Management Ltd.
Total Unit:
48 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 6

The Uptown Agency Company

Shop C, G/f., 356 Mau Tau Wai Road, Kln.
For sell 7
For lease 1
土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
For sell 85
For lease 24
Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
For sell 38
For lease 11

Map

The Uptown Map
Tin Kwong Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Uptown Sky Tower
Built -- 22
Total Unit 48 2,208
AVG Price HKD$14,471 HKD$16,281
Changed -40.72% +5.67%
Volume -- 18 cases
Profit Ratio -- 78%
Loss Ratio -- 22%
Turnover Rate -- 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$10.28 M - HKD$14 M HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental $47.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 8.3% 3.7%