Peridot Court

Peridot Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,449 +13.05%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,386
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$12.8 M 10units For Sale
@8,017 - @11,082
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Peridot Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (3Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
0.3%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$16,000 1units Rental
@23 - @23

Peridot Court Sold Price Trend

Peridot Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Peridot Court | Flat C, 10/F, Block 8
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
686ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $7,726
- 31.1%
Peridot Court | Flat D, 7/F, Block 6
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
771ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $7,173
+ 125.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
771ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $7,173
-
Peridot Court | Flat C, 11/F, Block 6
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 819ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,105
-
Peridot Court | Flat D, 12/F, Block 8
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
771ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $6,589
+ 46%
Peridot Court | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Carpark
1,155ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $7,619
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
1,155ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $7,619
-
Peridot Court | Flat D, 1/F, Block 6
2025-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
771ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $6,070
- 18.6%
Peridot Court | Flat B, 1/F, Block 6
2025-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
686ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $6,851
+ 108.9%
Peridot Court | Flat A, 15/F, Block 6
2025-06-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
771ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $6,744
- 13.3%
Loading...

Peridot Court Listings

Peridot Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Peridot Court is located at 9 Yu Chui Street, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from March 1991. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 292 residential units, with salesable area from 674 to 1,852 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Peridot Court. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
8 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
302 Units
Clubhouse:
Squash Court; Table Tennis Room; Residents Clubhouse; Children's Playground; Garden; Billiard Room; Sauna Room; Car Park; Fitness Room; Recreation Room; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court

Peridot Court Agency Company

深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 210
For lease 53
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 114
For lease 25
Shop A4, G/f, Tuen Mun Central Square, 22 Hoi Wing Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 4
For lease 5

Map

Peridot Court Map
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pearl Island( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Peridot Court Le Pont
Built 36 6
Total Unit 302 1,168
AVG Price HKD$7,449 HKD$9,001
Changed +13.05% +2.12%
Volume 2 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 6%
Loss Ratio 50% 88%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M