Shatin Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,543 +3.77%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,526
Listing Price
HKD$8.5 M - HKD$11 M 23units For Sale
@12,604 - @15,235
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shatin Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
1.4%
Rental Price
HKD$30,000 - HKD$33,000 2units Rental
@36 - @40

Shatin Plaza Sold Price Trend

Shatin Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
+ 154.2%
2026-04-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $14,474
+ 3.5%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
+ 75%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 904ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $10,066
- 7.1%
2026-03-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
722ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $12,604
-
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
836ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $13,995
+ 14.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 774ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $9,793
+ 90.5%
2025-12-31
Market Info
612ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,386
-
Loading...

Shatin Plaza Listings

Save Item

Information

Shatin Plaza is located at 21-27 Sha Tin Centre Street, Shatin Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT / SIU ON REALTY, the Occupation date starts from June 1987. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 432 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 612 to 1,225 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Shatin Plaza; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 91, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
432 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
school; garden; parking lot; shopping mall

Shatin Plaza Agency Company

Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 42
For lease 1
沙田好運中心3樓37c舖
For sell 22
For lease 6
沙田偉華中心1e地鋪
For sell 50
For lease 14

Map

Shatin Plaza Map
Sha Tin Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shatin Plaza City One Shatin
Built 40 46
Total Unit 432 10,642
AVG Price HKD$14,543 HKD$13,694
Changed +3.77% +4.74%
Volume 4 cases 93 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 63%
Loss Ratio 25% 20%
Turnover Rate 2.3% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$8.5 M - HKD$11 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$11.68 M
Rental $38.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity 1.4% 10.8%