Spring Seaview Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,516 -4.30%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,020
Listing Price
HKD$12.5 M - HKD$12.5 M 1units For Sale
@13,172 - @13,172
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Spring Seaview Terrace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-03-01, and previous 90days data)

Spring Seaview Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 5/F, Block A
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,042ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,516
- 9.1%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 9/F, Block C
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,042ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $12,033
- 9.1%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 7/F, Block A
2025-11-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,042ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $11,132
+ 113.7%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, Middle, Block A
2025-10-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,042ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $11,132
-
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 8/F, Block A
2025-06-25
Land Registry
Carpark
1,042ft²
HKD$11.15 M
@ $10,701
+ 272.9%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 3, 7/F, Block C
2025-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
953ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $9,969
+ 46.6%
2025-03-21
Market Info
953ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $9,969
-
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 8/F, Block C
2025-02-28
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,319ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $8,340
+ 279.3%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 2, 3/F, Block B
2024-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,381ft²
HKD$16.6 M
@ $12,020
+ 10.7%
Spring Seaview Terrace | Flat 3, 2/F, Block C
2023-08-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $14,481
+ 137.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Spring Seaview Terrace is located at 33 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from November 1990. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 82 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 925 to 2,856 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Spring Seaview Terrace. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
82 Units
Clubhouse:
Squash Court; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court

Spring Seaview Terrace Agency Company

新界屯門青山公路掃管笏段42號地舖
For sell 26
For lease 2

Map

Spring Seaview Terrace Map
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Golden Beach, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cafeteria Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Spring Seaview Terrace The Bloomsway
Built 37 9
Total Unit 82 1,310
AVG Price HKD$11,516 HKD$9,701
Changed -4.30% +2.90%
Volume 2 cases 20 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 20%
Loss Ratio 100% 75%
Turnover Rate 4.9% 5.1%
Listing Price HKD$12.5 M - HKD$12.5 M HKD$3.38 M - HKD$60 M
Rental -- $35.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.3%
Rental activity -- 7.6%