Residence 228 Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,822 -3.57%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,164
Listing Price
HKD$4.98 M - HKD$8.58 M 37units For Sale
@14,158 - @18,462
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Residence 228 Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-18, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.7%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$19,800 2units Rental
@46 - @46

Residence 228 Sold Price Trend

Residence 228 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 12.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
543ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $14,696
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $14,633
+ 4.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,370
- 14.1%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.11 M
@ $14,111
+ 31.9%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,471
- 4.2%
2024-11-01
Land Registry
1 Room
433ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,857
- 17.8%
2024-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $15,400
- 12.8%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,296
+ 9.5%
Loading...

Residence 228 Listings

Residence 228 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Residence 228, locate in No. 228 to 234, Fuk Wa Street developed by Hua Mao Group. This project may possible be launched next week.
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Management Company:
HOP ON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Residential units: every square feet about $3.0 / month
Total Unit:
92 Units
Clubhouse:
In 2nd floor Outdoor: swimming pool, children's pool and children's playground Indoor: Dancing room , children's heaven, pantry, multi-purpose room, reading room, men's/ women' toilets, sauna room and washroom,Sauna Room and disabled person toilets, etc

Residence 228 Agency Company

九龍昌華街20號金華閣6號舖
For sell 8
For lease 11
Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road,cheung Sha Wan,kln
For sell 143
For lease 1
九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
For sell 16
For lease 11

Map

Residence 228 Map
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Residence 228 Grand Victoria I
Built 15 3
Total Unit 92 1,437
AVG Price HKD$14,822 HKD$25,225
Changed -3.57% +2.59%
Volume 2 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 19%
Loss Ratio 0% 46%
Turnover Rate 4.3% --
Listing Price HKD$4.98 M - HKD$8.58 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $44.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2.2% 27.7%