The Addition Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,000 -0.64%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,948
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.3 M 14units For Sale
@17,328 - @22,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Addition Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3%)
Rental activity
1.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$17,500 9units Rental
@61 - @72

The Addition Sold Price Trend

The Addition Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $18,000
- 16.6%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
276ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $18,116
- 16.4%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $17,398
- 28.7%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $15,451
- 22.3%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
- 32.6%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
- 28.1%
2025-05-10
Market Info
Balcony
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
-
2025-05-09
Market Info
Balcony
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
-
2025-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $19,851
- 9.2%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $16,045
- 27%
Loading...

The Addition Listings

The Addition FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Addition developed by Henderson. It located at Nos.342-356 Un Chau Street. It consist of 1 tower and pvoides 200 units. Area from 199 to 479 square feet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
200 Units

The Addition Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 79
For lease 33
Shop 5 On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop No.2 On Ground Floor Florence Plaza No.23 Cheung Wah Street Kowloon
For sell 50
For lease 33
Shop 1, 2a, G/f., Fu Wa Mansion, Nos. 25-33 Kweilin Street, Kowloon.
For sell 124
For lease 46

Map

The Addition Map
Un Chau Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Addition Grand Victoria I
Built 6 3
Total Unit 200 1,437
AVG Price HKD$18,000 HKD$25,225
Changed -0.64% +2.59%
Volume 1 cases 39 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 23%
Loss Ratio 100% 44%
Turnover Rate 3% --
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.3 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $46.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3%
Rental activity 1.5% 27.8%