Novum East Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,904 +5.76%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
18%
Loss Ratio
82%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,224
Listing Price
HKD$4.48 M - HKD$8.88 M 19units For Sale
@18,621 - @23,529
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Novum East Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$62.0
Volume
7 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (1Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
6.3%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$28,000 16units Rental
@57 - @73

Novum East Sold Price Trend

Novum East Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
- 25%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
- 30.7%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,922
+ 12.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $21,461
- 13.4%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $20,863
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $19,627
+ 22.7%
2026-04-07
Market Info
Balcony
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $20,741
- 27.6%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $18,889
- 24.2%
Loading...

Novum East Listings

Novum East FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novum East developed by Henderson. It located at 856 King's Road. It proivdes 464 units .The area about 193 to 451 square feet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege
Total Unit:
464 Units
School Zone(sec):

Novum East Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 31
For lease 12
香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
For sell 65
For lease 4
Level 36, Pccw Tower, No. 979 King's Road, Taikoo Place, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
For sell 2
For lease 2

Map

Novum East Map
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Novum East Kornhill
Built 8 41
Total Unit 464 6,648
AVG Price HKD$18,904 HKD$13,912
Changed +5.76% +6.92%
Volume 11 cases 60 cases
Profit Ratio 18% 77%
Loss Ratio 82% 25%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 4%
Listing Price HKD$4.48 M - HKD$8.88 M HKD$5.9 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $62.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 6.3% 2.4%