Westlands Gardens

Westlands Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,360 +4.86%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,640
Listing Price
HKD$9.5 M - HKD$10 M 9units For Sale
@11,186 - @11,557
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Westlands Gardens Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8%
Rental activity
0.6%
Rental Price
HKD$32,800 - HKD$38,000 4units Rental
@38 - @43

Westlands Gardens Sold Price Trend

Westlands Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Westlands Gardens | Flat 4, 13/F, Block F
2026-04-15
Land Registry
894ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,067
+ 50.5%
Westlands Gardens | Flat 1, 25/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.66 M
@ $11,392
-
Westlands Gardens | Flat 4, 19/F, Block E
2026-03-20
Land Registry
894ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $10,045
+ 226.5%
Westlands Gardens | Flat 2, 24/F, Block F
2026-03-10
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,472
+ 61.5%
2026-02-23
Market Info
894ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $10,045
-
Westlands Gardens | Flat 2, 4/F, Block E
2026-02-06
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $10,024
+ 217.2%
Westlands Gardens | Flat 2, 23/F, Block F
2026-01-30
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $11,061
- 10.5%
Westlands Gardens | Flat 4, 3/F, Block F
2026-01-29
Land Registry
894ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $8,949
-
Westlands Gardens | Flat 1, 21/F, Block F
2026-01-28
Land Registry
848ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,377
+ 131.6%
2026-01-16
Market Info
848ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $11,061
-
Loading...

Westlands Gardens Listings

Save Item

Information

Westlands Gardens is located at 4 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE PROPERTIES, the Occupation date starts from March 1975. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 624 residential units, with salesable area from 848 to 894 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Developer:
Swire
Total Unit:
624 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Westlands Gardens Agency Company

Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 102
Shop A1, G/f., Park Vale, No. 1060 King's Road, Quarry Bay, H.k.
For sell 7
For lease 1
Shop G5c No 1025-1037 King's Rd Westlands Gardens Hk
For sell 18
For lease 5

Map

Westlands Gardens Map
Westlands Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Westlands Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shipyard Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Westlands Gardens Kornhill
Built 52 41
Total Unit 624 6,648
AVG Price HKD$10,360 HKD$13,912
Changed +4.86% +6.92%
Volume 4 cases 69 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 2.4% 4%
Listing Price HKD$9.5 M - HKD$10 M HKD$5.9 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $33.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 0.6% 2.4%