Grandview Court

Grandview Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,887 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
7.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.18 M - HKD$5.6 M 3units For Sale
@16,061 - @16,519
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grandview Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$53.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (1Room: 4.7%, 2Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
1.3%

Grandview Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
198ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $15,152
+ 222.6%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$5.52 M
@ $16,380
+ 41.5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
198ft²
HKD$2.59 M
@ $13,081
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $15,723
- 13.3%
2026-03-26
Market Info
1 Room
198ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $15,152
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
339ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $15,723
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $14,100
+ 33.5%
2026-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
198ft²
HKD$2.59 M
@ $13,081
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 279ft²
HKD$2.82 M
@ $10,108
- 19.4%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
1 Room
198ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $13,131
+ 33.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Grandview Court is located at 889 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from August 1987. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 146 residential units, with salesable area from 198 to 366 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Catering Facilities in Grandview Court; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
150 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Banks; Schools; Chinese and Western Restaurants; Day Nurseries; Children's Playgrounds; Gardens; Bars; Car Parks; Business Centers; Shopping Malls; Markets; Supermarkets; Post Offices; Libraries

Grandview Court Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 31
For lease 10
鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a4號舖
For sell 70
For lease 64

Map

Grandview Court Map
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay (hoi Chak Street)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grandview Court Kornhill
Built 40 41
Total Unit 150 6,648
AVG Price HKD$14,887 HKD$13,912
Changed 0.00% +6.92%
Volume 3 cases 69 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 7.3% 4%
Listing Price HKD$3.18 M - HKD$5.6 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $53.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 1.3% 2.4%