Mount Parker Residences

Mount Parker Residences Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-02, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,446 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
8.7%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$36.8 M - HKD$53 M 6units For Sale
@26,361 - @30,313
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mount Parker Residences Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (3Room: 2.9%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
3.3%

Mount Parker Residences Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Parker Residences | Flat E, 2/F, Mount Parker Residence
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,695ft²
HKD$34.8 M
@ $20,531
- 7.4%
Mount Parker Residences | Flat E, Low, Mount Parker Residences
2026-04-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
1,644ft²
HKD$34.8 M
@ $21,168
-
Mount Parker Residences | Flat B, 7/F, Mount Parker Residence
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,245ft²
HKD$28.5 M
@ $22,892
- 0.3%
Mount Parker Residences | Flat E, 19/F, Mount Parker Residence
2026-03-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,740ft²
HKD$48.5 M
@ $27,874
+ 0.5%
2026-03-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,189ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $22,708
-
Mount Parker Residences | Flat B, 8/F, Mount Parker Residence
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,245ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $22,490
- 3.5%
Mount Parker Residences | Flat B, Low, Mount Parker Residences
2026-02-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,189ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,549
-
Mount Parker Residences | Flat E, 11/F, Mount Parker Residence
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,784ft²
HKD$36.8 M
@ $20,628
-
Mount Parker Residences | Flat E, 12/F, Mount Parker Residence
2025-11-20
Land Registry
1,784ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $21,300
-
Mount Parker Residences | Flat C, 9/F, Mount Parker Residence
2025-10-02
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,396ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $20,057
- 9.5%
Loading...

Mount Parker Residences Listings

Mount Parker Residences FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mount Parker Residences is located at 1 Sai Wan Terrace, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from December 2013. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 92 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,186 to 3,442 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Entertainment Facilities in Mount Parker Residences; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Swire
Total Unit:
92 Units

Mount Parker Residences Agency Company

香港鰂魚涌康山道2號康怡廣場南座地下g3號舖
For sell 103
For lease 2
香港鰂魚涌英皇道1060號栢蕙苑地下a3號舖
For sell 34
For lease 1
香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
For sell 69
For lease 3

Map

Mount Parker Residences Map
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kao Shan Terrace Taikoo Shing( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount Parker Residences Kornhill
Built 12 41
Total Unit 92 6,648
AVG Price HKD$23,446 HKD$13,960
Changed 0.00% +7.77%
Volume 2 cases 62 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 76%
Loss Ratio 100% 24%
Turnover Rate 8.7% 4%
Listing Price HKD$36.8 M - HKD$53 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $54.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 3.3% 2.4%