The Corniche

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Corniche
The Corniche Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$37,505 +29.67%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$28,363
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Corniche Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-05, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.1% (4Room+: 2.1%)
Rental activity
0.3%
Rental Price
HKD$155,000 - HKD$155,000 1units Rental
@80 - @80

The Corniche Sold Price Trend

The Corniche Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Corniche | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3,627ft²
HKD$140.08 M
@ $38,621
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3,316ft²
HKD$120.66 M
@ $36,388
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 5
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,944ft²
HKD$57.24 M
@ $29,442
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1,956ft²
HKD$53.8 M
@ $27,505
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 6
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,689ft²
HKD$49.5 M
@ $29,307
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1,944ft²
HKD$57.24 M
@ $29,442
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,604ft²
HKD$82.51 M
@ $31,685
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,236ft²
HKD$71.63 M
@ $32,036
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,236ft²
HKD$70.96 M
@ $31,736
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 6
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1,689ft²
HKD$42.73 M
@ $25,300
-
Loading...

The Corniche FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Corniche developed by Logan Group and KWG Group Holdings. It located at 66 Lee Nam Road, Apleichau. It consists of 6 Towers and provides 295 units. Area from 1,340 to 9,663 squarefeet which designed as 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedrom with 3 suites and maid suite, 5-bedroom with 5 suites and store room and maid suite.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Developer:
Logan
Total Unit:
295 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 104

The Corniche Agency Company

Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
For sell 13
For lease 31

Map

The Corniche Map
Horizon Plaza, Lee Nam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Horizon Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Corniche Larvotto
Built -- 16
Total Unit 295 753
AVG Price HKD$37,505 HKD$20,230
Changed +29.67% +6.37%
Volume 4 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 89%
Loss Ratio 0% 11%
Turnover Rate -- 3.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$8 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $65.0 $49.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.1% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 0.3% 7.4%