Yee Hing Building

Yee Hing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,756 -1.25%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,972
Listing Price
HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.38 M 1units For Sale
@13,730 - @13,730
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yee Hing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-02-12, and previous 90days data)

Yee Hing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,756
+ 16.2%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.75 M
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.52 M
+ 270.5%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,905
- 13%
2025-02-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.3 M
- 90%
2024-09-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 788.9%
2024-05-29
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,972
-
2024-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
- 24.1%
2023-09-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
+ 304.9%
2023-06-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $16,012
- 1.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Yee Hing Building is located at 150 Main Street Ap Lei Chau, Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from May 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 88 residential units, with salesable area from 319 to 336 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
92 Units

Yee Hing Building Agency Company

Shop 2, G/f, Billion Court 147 Ap Lei Chau Main Street Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 3

Map

Yee Hing Building Map
Lee Chi Road, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lee Chi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yee Hing Building H Bonaire
Built 42 10
Total Unit 92 108
AVG Price HKD$11,756 HKD$17,748
Changed -1.25% +15.74%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 33%
Loss Ratio 0% 67%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 12%
Listing Price HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.38 M HKD$5.15 M - HKD$14.3 M
Rental -- $50.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.7%