Yue Yick Building

Yue Yick Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,459 -29.87%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,340
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yue Yick Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7%
Rental activity
2.5%
Rental Price
HKD$16,500 - HKD$16,500 1units Rental
@44 - @44

Yue Yick Building Sold Price Trend

Yue Yick Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Market Info
377ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $11,459
-
2025-11-03
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $11,459
-
2023-03-28
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$6.16 M
@ $16,340
+ 548.4%
2022-03-09
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $15,597
+ 38.4%
2021-12-03
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,915
+ 106.9%
2021-09-30
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,631
+ 140.8%
Loading...

Yue Yick Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yue Yick Building is located at 363-365 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from December 1989. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 40 residential units, with salesable area 377 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
40 Units
School Zone(sec):

Yue Yick Building Agency Company

Shop 60a, Block 1-3, G/f City Garden, 233 Electric Road Hong Kong
For sell 2
For lease 7

Map

Yue Yick Building Map
Tong Shui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mary Court, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yue Yick Building City Garden
Built 37 44
Total Unit 40 2,406
AVG Price HKD$11,459 HKD$13,457
Changed -29.87% +6.63%
Volume 1 cases 28 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 71%
Loss Ratio 0% 7%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 3.2%
Listing Price -- HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $45.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 2.5% 1%