The Graces Providence Bay

The Graces Providence Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,070 +15.79%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,422
Listing Price
HKD$12.78 M - HKD$31 M 15units For Sale
@11,965 - @17,520
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Graces Providence Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$45,000 - HKD$62,000 3units Rental
@32 - @43

The Graces Providence Bay Sold Price Trend

The Graces Providence Bay BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,900ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $13,684
- 24.3%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 9
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1,450ft²
HKD$16.33 M
@ $11,262
+ 2.3%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 9
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1,450ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $11,366
- 6.2%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 8
2026-01-30
Land Registry
1,438ft²
HKD$16.38 M
@ $11,391
- 5.7%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 7
2025-12-03
Land Registry
1,263ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $12,352
- 11.8%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 2
2025-12-02
Land Registry
1,897ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $13,179
- 25.4%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 3
2025-09-05
Land Registry
2,251ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $11,106
- 40.5%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 3
2025-05-26
Land Registry
2,116ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $13,705
- 21.1%
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 7
2025-05-21
Land Registry
1,263ft²
HKD$17.68 M
@ $13,996
- -
The Graces Providence Bay | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 5
2025-05-09
Land Registry
1,568ft²
HKD$18.34 M
@ $11,695
- 29%
Loading...

The Graces Providence Bay Listings

The Graces Providence Bay FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2013 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
185 Units
Clubhouse:
Indoor swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, leisure private room, activity room, library, changing room, steam bath room, children's play room and garden

The Graces Providence Bay Agency Company

新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
For sell 83
For lease 6
Shop G07 G/f The Graces Providence Bay Tai Po N.t..
For sell 25
For lease 22
Midland Realty
For sell 27
For lease 2

Map

The Graces Providence Bay  Map
Mayfair By The Sea( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Graces Providence Bay Centra Horizon
Built 14 7
Total Unit 185 --
AVG Price HKD$13,070 HKD$14,923
Changed +15.79% +2.83%
Volume 3 cases 58 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 0%
Loss Ratio 67% 33%
Turnover Rate 4.9% --
Listing Price HKD$12.78 M - HKD$31 M HKD$3.78 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental -- $39.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- --