Centra Horizon Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,923 +2.83%
Volume
51 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,549
Listing Price
HKD$3.78 M - HKD$29.8 M 84units For Sale
@12,195 - @20,033
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Centra Horizon Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
24 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$50,000 22units Rental
@31 - @54

Centra Horizon Sold Price Trend

Centra Horizon Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $11,421
-
Centra Horizon | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,022ft²
HKD$14.89 M
@ $14,572
-
Centra Horizon | Flat G, 15/F, Tower 13
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1,021ft²
HKD$15.73 M
@ $15,408
-
Centra Horizon | Flat G, 17/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $14,568
- 9.2%
Centra Horizon | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $15,844
- 11.6%
Centra Horizon | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 11
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Carpark
1,032ft²
HKD$14.89 M
@ $14,429
-
Centra Horizon | Flat D, 5/F, Tower 11
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Carpark
1,032ft²
HKD$15.02 M
@ $14,553
-
Centra Horizon | Flat A, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,866ft²
HKD$31.26 M
@ $16,752
-
Centra Horizon | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,545
- 4.5%
Centra Horizon | Flat D, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,022ft²
HKD$15.17 M
@ $14,841
-
Loading...

Centra Horizon Listings

Centra Horizon FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Centra Horizon developed by Billion Development. It located at Nos.18 Chong San Road. It consist of 12 towers and pvoides 1,408 units. Area from 243 to 2,828 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom(with two suites) and store room with toilet.
Total Block:
12 towers
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Management Company:
The Horizon Management Service Limited
Total Unit:
1408 units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Spaces:713

Centra Horizon Agency Company

Shop G62&71, G/f, Fo Tan Plaza Ascot, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 23
For lease 2
Tai Po
For sell 29
For lease 3
Shop No. 217, 2/f., The Arles, No. 1 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 26
For lease 3

Map

Centra Horizon Map
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Centra Horizon St MARTIN
Built 7 7
Total Unit -- 1,444
AVG Price HKD$14,923 HKD$15,052
Changed +2.83% +4.69%
Volume 51 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate -- 7.4%
Listing Price HKD$3.78 M - HKD$29.8 M HKD$4.3 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental $39.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 21.1%