Sky Horizon Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$25,050 -7.25%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$31,016
Listing Price
HKD$24.8 M - HKD$35 M 13units For Sale
@24,800 - @37,433
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sky Horizon Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (3Room: 2.6%)
Rental activity
2.7%
Rental Price
HKD$58,000 - HKD$59,000 3units Rental
@56 - @63

Sky Horizon Sold Price Trend

Sky Horizon Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $30,060
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
+ 13.6%
2025-12-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $28,874
- -
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25.09 M
@ $25,139
+ 11.5%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$28.68 M
@ $30,674
+ 264%
2025-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$30.68 M
@ $32,813
-
2024-08-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
+ 9.4%
2024-07-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
-
2023-08-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$28.5 M
@ $27,430
+ 166.4%
Loading...

Sky Horizon Listings

Sky Horizon FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sky Horizon is located at 35 Cloud View Road, North Point Mid-Levels, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from December 2002. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 108 residential units, with salesable area from 935 to 1,933 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Sky Horizon; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
112 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Clubhouse, parking lot, fitness room, game room, multi-purpose room, children's playground, swimming pool

Sky Horizon Agency Company

Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
For sell 11
For lease 7
Shop D, Bo Ming Court, No.14 Tin Hau Temple Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
For sell 14
For lease 11
G/f, 138 Third Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hk
For sell 8
For lease 50

Map

Sky Horizon Map
Maiden Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maiden Court, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sky Horizon Braemar Hill Mansions
Built 24 48
Total Unit 112 925
AVG Price HKD$25,050 HKD$18,793
Changed -7.25% +0.45%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 67%
Loss Ratio -- 33%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$24.8 M - HKD$35 M HKD$20 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $55.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 2.7% 2.1%