Evelyn Towers

Evelyn Towers Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,136 +5.42%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,901
Listing Price
HKD$17.8 M - HKD$22 M 10units For Sale
@16,714 - @20,657
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Evelyn Towers Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (3Room: 2.7%)
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$55,000 - HKD$55,000 1units Rental
@52 - @52

Evelyn Towers Sold Price Trend

Evelyn Towers Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $19,136
+ 409.5%
2026-04-13
Market Info
1,065ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $19,136
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
1,063ft²
HKD$19.35 M
@ $18,203
+ 203.3%
2026-02-10
Market Info
1,063ft²
HKD$19.35 M
@ $18,203
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $18,103
+ 317.3%
2025-12-29
Market Info
1,065ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $18,103
-
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $19,249
+ 153.7%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $16,901
- 23.4%
2024-12-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $16,901
-
2024-11-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,065ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $17,371
-
Loading...

Evelyn Towers Listings

Evelyn Towers FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Evelyn Towers is located at 38 Cloud View Road, North Point Mid-Levels, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HOPEWELL, the Occupation date starts from October 1975. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 280 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,063 to 1,065 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Evelyn Towers; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
290 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot

Evelyn Towers Agency Company

Shop 7-8, G/f., Tanner Garden, 18 Tanner Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
For sell 10
For lease 4
Tin Hau
For sell 233
For lease 38
香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
For sell 76
For lease 3

Map

Evelyn Towers Map
Evelyn Towers( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Evelyn Towers Braemar Hill Mansions
Built 52 48
Total Unit 290 925
AVG Price HKD$19,136 HKD$18,793
Changed +5.42% +0.45%
Volume 2 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 1.4% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$17.8 M - HKD$22 M HKD$20 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $49.0 $46.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.7% 2.1%